attars, fragrance oil suppliers
Date :
Login Zone
Carrier and Base Oils

Essential-oil-wholesaler.com is the wholesale dealer, exporter and supplier of Best Quality for Carrier and Base Oils at competitive prices.

 Change no of products shown on this page.(45 By Default)

 Products Range Available for Carrier and Base Oils

For add any item in your shop cart select (check) the desired item and then Click on "Add to Cart" button

Walnut oil
Walnut tree grows up to the height of 40-60 feet along with a thick stem and bark. The flowers of the tree are borne upon the same tree. The flowers blossoms in the spring season before the leaves. The tree requires a warm, sunny attic, or loft to grow. The temperature should be up to 70 degrees to 100 degrees.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8.9 100ml.
14.75 250ml.
19.5 500ml.
35 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Watermelon Seed oil
Watermelon oil or Watermelon seed oil is also known as ootanga oil and kalahari oil. Africa is believed to be the place of origin of the watermelon. Historians trace its origin to the Kalahari Desert of Africa and hence watermelon got the name Kalahari. The first recorded watermelon harvest occurred nearly 5000 years ago in Egypt and it is depicted in Egyptian hieroglyphics on the walls of their ancient buildings. Watermelon is a warm, long-season crop. Watermelons were often placed in the burial tombs of Kings to nourish them in their afterlife. . It is a common summer crop and is grown in the lower Himalayan regions to South India. Watermelon is a warm, long-season crop. Acreage for water¬melon has been the second largest for a vegetable crop. Watermelon seeds have been prized for the highly nutritive oil that they contain. The seeds are removed from the rind, washed thoroughly and are allowed to dry. Once dried, the seeds are then cold pressed to extract the beneficial oil. Watermelon seed oil contains high amounts of unsaturated fatty acids with linoleic and oleic acids as the major acids Watermelon seed oil is light, easily absorbed, does not clog pores and is rich in linoleic and oleic acids An ounce of dried watermelon seed kernels contains about 3 grams of zinc (or 25 percent of the Recommended Dietary Allowance for a woman under 50), and 2 grams of iron (or 14 percent of the RDA). It also contains 158 calories and more than 13 grams of fat. The properties of watermelon oil include the following.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
11.5 100ml.
21.25 250ml.
32.5 500ml.
45 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Pumpkin seed oil
For many people the only thing that pumpkin means is pumpkin pie and the Halloween Jack-o-Lantern. However, the power of the pumpkin is in its seeds. The seeds of the pumpkin are a power food, rich in many nutrients including: Zinc, Vit. E, Vit. A, and the precious omegas: Omega 3 and Omega 6: also known as essential fatty acids (EFAs). The oil that is pressed from pumpkin seeds is of a deep reddish-green color and has a uniquely delicious taste. Pumpkin seed oil is one of the top three nutritional oils ( hemp seed oil, flax seed oil, pumpkin seed oil ) that provide the highest EFAs (Omega 3 and omega 6) required for healthy mind/body functioning. Pumpkin seed oil is best used in its raw state. Most people use 1 or 2 Tablespoons straight or blended in a protein drink, shake, or smoothie. It can also be used in the making of salad dressing. Pumpkin seed oil is an undiscovered delicious tasting nutritional oil, that keeps better than flax seed oil and very rarely goes rancid. Nevertheless, it should be kept in the refrigerator, and of course, never heated. Pumpkin seed oil offers a practical and tasty way of supplying ones diet with the good fats ( LNA-3, LA-6 ) for smooth skin, increased energy, maintenance and improvement of sexual health and optimum brain function*. Pumpkin seed oil is known to prevent and alleviate bladder and prostate problems.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
11.5 100ml.
21.25 250ml.
32.5 500ml.
45 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Wheat Germ oil
Wheat Germ is basically the embryo of the wheat core that is detached earlier than milling. Wheat Germ is a great source to vitamins. Presently, wheat germ is widely demanded for its diverse attributes that help mankind. You will be surprised to know that wheat germ is also a great ingredient for beauty along with a nutritious diet. Its body care elements can enhance your natural beauty and rejuvenate your complexion and looks.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8 100ml.
10 250ml.
18 500ml.
29 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Neem oil (cold pressed ; Pharma Grade)
Neem oil (cold pressed ; Pharma Grade)
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8 100ml.
14.5 250ml.
21.6 500ml.
31.2 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Olive oil pure
Olive oil pure
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8.9 100ml.
14.75 250ml.
19.5 500ml.
34.25 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Moringa Seed oil
We offer superior quality moringa oil and other related products. Our range of moringa products rejuvenate your senses. We extract moringa oil out of moringa seeds. This oil have usually long shelf life and has a mild feeling and pleasant feeling. The composition of this oil is as follows: • Oleic Acid: 65.7% • Palmitic Acid: 9.3% • Stearic Acid: 7.4% • Behenic Acid: 8.6% Applications Moringa oil of our collection is used for cooking, in manufacturing of perfumes, cosmetic products, and watch lubricants. It is getting popular as a substitute for olive oil.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7 250ml.
9 500ml.
16 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Jojoba oil clear (best grade)
Jojoba oil clear (best grade)
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
10.2 100ml.
18 250ml.
26 500ml.
32 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Jojoba oil golden
This “clear” grade retains the unique properties of Jojoba Oil, without the color or odor (most desirable for high-end cosmetics & toiletries). Jojoba Oil is a cold pressed ester from the seed of the desert shrub simmondsia chinensis. It is often found growing wild in south western united states & arid areas throughout the world Jojoba oil is composed of an array of liquid wax esters with a combination of mixed to copherols, free sterols & other unsaponifiable material making up balance. Jojoba Oil has shown to be extraordinarily stable in extreme temperatures. It has very good effects on the skin, acting as a moisturizer & emollient-agent to improve skin elasticity & suppleness. Jojoba contains natural tocopherols to minimize oxidation & hence rancidity caused by lipid peroxidation.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
10 100ml.
17.5 250ml.
25 500ml.
30 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Grapeseed oil
Grapeseed Oil is commonly used in aromatherapy as it is a fairly all-purpose oil and can be used in a wide array of applications ranging from massage to skin care. From a nutrititive standpoint, the most noteworthy aspect of Grapeseed Oil is its content of the essential fatty acid, linoleic acid. Grapeseed Oil, however, has a relatively short shelf life.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8 100ml.
10 250ml.
14 500ml.
22 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Hazelnut oil
Hazelnut oil is considered valuable in giving facial and body massages. It has a high content of essential fatty acids like linoleic acid. Hazelnut oil has a very light, pleasing sweet aroma, which is also somewhat nutty. It is a highly unsaturated vegetable oil that boasts of its fine texture. Hazelnut oil, the botanical name of which is Corylus avellana, is easily absorbable and therefore penetrates fastly into the skin. Hazelnut oil has proved to be very effective in tightening the skin, thereby acting as a superb toner for the skin. It also aids in the regeneration of cells and strengthening of capillaries. Hazelnut oil massage is quite effective in protecting children from the clutches of respiratory disorders. Apart from therapeutic properties, the oil is known for its moisturizing qualities as well. Hazelnut oil provides numerous health benefits for which it is being increasingly preferred in the preparation of carrier oil blend. The best part about using this carrier oil is that, it does not leave an oily feel behind. The oil is also known to efficiently play the role of an astringent. For acne prone skin, it is of utmost importance. Hazelnut oil provides soothing and relaxing effects to the skin, thus it is extensively brought to use for the purpose of spa massage. It also has the ability to filter the rays of sun and it is owing to this reason that it is over and over again used in the making of sun care products. The oil is often used as an additional ingredient in the preparation of creams, soaps, lotions and hair care products.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
8.6 100ml.
14 250ml.
18 500ml.
35 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Evening Primerose oil
This fact sheet provides basic information about evening primrose oil—common names, uses, potential side effects, and resources for more information. Evening primrose is a plant native to North America, but it grows in Europe and parts of the Southern Hemisphere as well. It has yellow flowers that bloom in the evening. Evening primrose oil contains gamma-linolenic acid (GLA), an essential fatty acid. Essential fatty acids are required by the body for growth and development, and must be obtained from the diet.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
9.9 100ml.
17.25 250ml.
24.5 500ml.
35 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Cucumber Seed oil
When cucumbers and natural skin care come to mind, most people will immediately think of cucumber slices being placed over puffy, tired eyes. The reason cucumbers are so often used in this way is that they contain a high amount of water which produces a cooling, calming effect. Cucumbers are also mildly astringent, helping to improve and balance skin tone. Fresh cucumbers are a popular ingredient in fresh spa and skin care treatments due to their watery texture and pleasant, mild aroma. While Cucumbers have been sliced, diced, mashed, and pureed for the sake of the spa for ages, you may be surprised to hear that the oil contained in Cucumber Seeds boasts a wealth of benefits as well.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
11.7 100ml.
21.75 250ml.
33.5 500ml.
47 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Apricot kernel oil
It is a small tree, 8–12 m tall, with a trunk up to 40 cm diameter and a dense, spreading canopy. The leaves are ovate, 5–9 cm long and 4–8 cm wide, with a rounded base, a pointed tip and a finely serrated margin. The flowers are 2–4.5 cm diameter, with five white to pinkish petals; they are produced singly or in pairs in early spring before the leaves. The fruit is a drupe similar to a small peach, 1.5–2.5 cm diameter (larger in some modern cultivars), from yellow to orange, often tinged red on the side most exposed to the sun; its surface is usually pubescent. The single seed is enclosed in a hard stony shell, often called a stone, with a grainy, smooth texture except for three ridges running down one.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7 100ml.
9 250ml.
15 500ml.
20 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Calendula oil
Calendula Oil is highly used in topical purposes, creams, skin care blends etc. Calendula oil is said to be anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic, helps healing wounds. useful for bed sores, broken veins, bruises, inflamed gums, varicose veins. Calendula Essential oil is highly effective on rashes, dry, chapped or cracked skin. It is wonderful in salves for diaper rash but especially useful for dry eczema. Calendula Oil was considered an old tymey recipe for Eczema and other common itchy skin irritations. Calendula Oil may be used directly on the skin and as base oil for Aromatherapy massage applications.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
13.5 100ml.
26.25 250ml.
42.5 500ml.
65 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Avocado oil
The avocado tree may be erect, usually to 30 ft (9 m) but sometimes to 60 ft (18 m) or more, with a trunk 12 to 24 in (30-60 cm) in diameter, (greater in very old trees) or it may be short and spreading with branches beginning close to the ground. Almost evergreen, being shed briefly in dry seasons at blooming time, the leaves are alternate, dark-green and glossy on the upper surface, whitish on the underside; variable in shape (lanceolate, elliptic, oval, ovate or obovate), 3 to 16 in (7.5-40 cm) long. Those of the Mexican race are strongly anise-scented. Small, pale-green or yellow-green flowers are borne profusely in racemes near the branch tips. They lack petals but have 2 whorls of 3 perianth lobes, more or less pubescent, and 9 stamens with 2 basal orange nectar glands. The fruit, pear-shaped, often more or less necked, oval, or nearly round, may be 3 to 13 in (7.5-33 cm) long and up to 6 in (15 cm) wide. The skin may be yellow-green, deep-green or very dark-green, reddish-purple, or so dark a purple as to appear almost black, and is sometimes speckled with tiny yellow dots, it may be smooth or pebbled, glossy or dull, thin or leathery and up to 1/4 in (6 mm) thick, pliable or granular and brittle. In some fruits, immediately beneath the skin there is a thin layer of soft, bright-green flesh, but generally the flesh is entirely pale to rich-yellow, buttery and bland or nutlike in flavor. The single seed is oblate, round, conical or ovoid, 2 to 2 12 in (5-6.4 cm) long, hard and heavy, ivory in color but enclosed in two brown, thin, papery seedcoats often adhering to the flesh cavity, while the seed slips out readily. Some fruits are seedless because of lack of pollination or other factors.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
9.9 100ml.
17.25 250ml.
24.5 500ml.
40 1kg
Select and press Add to Cart
Papaya Gel
The Botanical name for Papaya is Carica papaya. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
2.18 10ml.
3.63 30ml/1.oz
9.06 100ml/3.oz
21.75 1Lb./16.oz
36.25 1Lt./32.oz
161.31 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Turmeric Gel
The Botanical name for Turmeric is Curcuma Longa. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
1.71 10ml.
2.85 30ml/1.oz
7.13 100ml/3.oz
17.1 1Lb./16.oz
28.5 1Lt./32.oz
126.83 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Hina Blossom G-11
The Botanical name for Hina BloosamG-11 is Lawsonia Inermis.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7.5 10ml.
12.5 30ml/1.oz
31.25 100ml/3.oz
75 1Lb./16.oz
125 1Lt./32.oz
556.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Aloevera Gel
The Botanical name for Aloevera is A.Barbadensis. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.81 10ml.
1.35 30ml/1.oz
3.38 100ml/3.oz
8.1 1Lb./16.oz
13.5 1Lt./32.oz
60.08 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Cucumber Gel
The Botanical name for Cucumber is Cucumis sativa . Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
2.13 10ml.
3.55 30ml/1.oz
8.88 100ml/3.oz
21.3 1Lb./16.oz
35.5 1Lt./32.oz
157.98 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Sugandh Mantri Oil
The Botanical name for Sugandh Mantri  is Gandhi Roots.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7.5 10ml.
12.5 30ml/1.oz
31.25 100ml/3.oz
75 1Lb./16.oz
125 1Lt./32.oz
556.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Hina Blossom G-1
The Botanical name for Hina BloosamG-1 is Lawsonia Inermis.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
22.5 10ml.
37.5 30ml/1.oz
93.75 100ml/3.oz
225 1Lb./16.oz
375 1Lt./32.oz
1668.75 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Sugandh Kokila Oil
The Botanical name for Sugandh Kokila  is Laurus Nobillis.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
5.13 10ml.
8.55 30ml/1.oz
21.38 100ml/3.oz
51.3 1Lb./16.oz
85.5 1Lt./32.oz
380.48 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Sugandh Bala Oil
The Botanical name for Sugandh Bala is Pavonia Odorata.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
22.5 10ml.
37.5 30ml/1.oz
93.75 100ml/3.oz
225 1Lb./16.oz
375 1Lt./32.oz
1668.75 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Ruh Khas Super
The Botanical name for Ruh Khas Super is Vetivera Zizanoides.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
31.5 10ml.
52.5 30ml/1.oz
131.25 100ml/3.oz
315 1Lb./16.oz
525 1Lt./32.oz
2336.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Ruh Genda G-11
The Botanical name for Ruh Genda G-11 is Attar of MerriGold Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
3.32 10ml.
5.54 30ml/1.oz
13.84 100ml/3.oz
33.21 1Lb./16.oz
55.35 1Lt./32.oz
246.31 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Ruh Genda G-1
The Botanical name for Ruh Genda G-1 is Attar of MerriGold Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
6.34 10ml.
10.57 30ml/1.oz
26.41 100ml/3.oz
63.39 1Lb./16.oz
105.65 1Lt./32.oz
470.14 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Rose Water
The Botanical name for Rose Water is Hydrosole of Rose.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.64 10ml.
1.07 30ml/1.oz
2.68 100ml/3.oz
6.42 1Lb./16.oz
10.7 1Lt./32.oz
47.62 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Rose G-11
The Botanical name for Rose G-11 is Attar of Rose Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
5.55 10ml.
9.25 30ml/1.oz
23.13 100ml/3.oz
55.5 1Lb./16.oz
92.5 1Lt./32.oz
411.63 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Rose G-1
The Botanical name for Rose G-1 is Attar of Rose Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
44.1 10ml.
73.5 30ml/1.oz
183.75 100ml/3.oz
441 1Lb./16.oz
735 1Lt./32.oz
3270.75 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Motia G-11
The Botanical name for Motia G-11 is Attar of Champa Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7.5 10ml.
12.5 30ml/1.oz
31.25 100ml/3.oz
75 1Lb./16.oz
125 1Lt./32.oz
556.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Rose Oil
The Botanical name for Rose is Damascena.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
375 10ml.
625 30ml/1.oz
1562.5 100ml/3.oz
3750 1Lb./16.oz
6250 1Lt./32.oz
27812.5 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Kewra G-11
The Botanical name for Kewra G-11 is Attar of Kewra Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7.5 10ml.
12.5 30ml/1.oz
31.25 100ml/3.oz
75 1Lb./16.oz
125 1Lt./32.oz
556.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Indian Lotus
The Botanical name for Indian Lotus is Nelumbo Nuciferal.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
7.5 10ml.
12.5 30ml/1.oz
31.25 100ml/3.oz
75 1Lb./16.oz
125 1Lt./32.oz
556.25 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Kewra G-1
The Botanical name for Kewra G-1 is Attar of Kewra Flower.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
34.5 10ml.
57.5 30ml/1.oz
143.75 100ml/3.oz
345 1Lb./16.oz
575 1Lt./32.oz
2558.75 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Castor Oil(Cosmetic)
The Botanical name for Castor (Cosmetic) is Ricinus Communis. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.26 10ml.
0.43 30ml/1.oz
1.06 100ml/3.oz
2.55 1Lb./16.oz
4.25 1Lt./32.oz
18.91 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Castor Oil(Pharma)
The Botanical name for Castor (Pharma) is Ricinus Communis. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.27 10ml.
0.45 30ml/1.oz
1.13 100ml/3.oz
2.7 1Lb./16.oz
4.5 1Lt./32.oz
20.03 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Almond Oil-Bitter
The Botanical name for Almond  – Bitter is Prunus Armeniaca. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.98 10ml.
1.63 30ml/1.oz
4.06 100ml/3.oz
9.75 1Lb./16.oz
16.25 1Lt./32.oz
72.31 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
Almond Oil-Sweet
The Botanical name for Almond  – Sweet is Prunus Amygdalus. Distillation of this is done by Cold Pressed.
Price ($USD) Weight Select Qty.
0.99 10ml.
1.65 30ml/1.oz
4.13 100ml/3.oz
9.9 1Lb./16.oz
16.5 1Lt./32.oz
73.43 1 gallon
Select and press Add to Cart
BROWSE BY PAGE

Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725
patchouli perfume oil, gums Wholesale