Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Exporter Of Fennel Natural Pure Buy Online
Botonical Name : Foeniculum vulgare dulce
CAS # : 8006-84-6
Country of Origin : France
Color & Odor : Clear to Pale Yellow with a spicy, sweet, woody scent
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.95300 - 0.97300 @ 25.00 �C.
Optical Rotation : (+21.00) - (+24.00)
Refractive Index : 1.51000 - 1.56200 @ 20.00 �C
Flash Point : 145.00 �F
Storage & Handling : Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature : Ambient 10�C - 32�C
Extraction Method : Supercritical CO2 Extraction

DESCRIPTION
The fennel oil is extracted from crushed seeds by CO2 extraction method and yield 2 - 4 %. It is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce that is a sweet fennel of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family.

COMMON NAMES
Fenkel and Roman fennel.

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with geranium, lavender, rose and sandalwood.

CONSTITUENTS
It consists of a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde.

USES
This oil is a great remedy for digestive problems such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups. It is also used for skin care and has a cleansing and toning effect on the skin, useful in bruises, sorting out overly oily skin and helps fight wrinkles

.
Fennel
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
20.83
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
36.67
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
107.5
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
175
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
333.33
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
 Botonical Name : Foeniculum vulgare dulce,CAS # : 8006-84-6,Country of Origin : France,Color & Odor : Clear to Pale Yellow with a spicy, sweet, woody scent,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.95300 - 0.97300 @ 25.00 �C.,Optical Rotation : (+21.00) - (+24.00),Refractive Index : 1.51000 - 1.56200 @ 20.00 �C,Flash Point : 145.00 �F,Storage & Handling : Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.,Storage Temperature : Ambient 10�C - 32�C,Extraction Method : Supercritical CO2 Extraction,,DESCRIPTION,The fennel oil is extracted from crushed seeds by CO2 extraction method and yield 2 - 4 %. It is extracted from Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce that is a sweet fennel of the Umbelliferae (Apiaceae) family.,,COMMON NAMES,Fenkel and Roman fennel.,,BLENDS WITH:,It blends well with geranium, lavender, rose and sandalwood.,,CONSTITUENTS,It consists of a-pinene, myrcene, fenchone, trans-anethole, methyl chavicol, limonene, 1,8-cineole and anisic aldehyde.,,USES,This oil is a great remedy for digestive problems such as flatulence, constipation, colic, nausea, vomiting, anorexia, dyspepsia and hiccups. It is also used for skin care and has a cleansing and toning effect on the skin, useful in bruises, sorting out overly oily skin and helps fight wrinkles
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725