Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Supplier Of Lavender Natural Pure Buy Online
Botonical Name : Lavandula Officinalis
CAS # : 8000-28-0
Country of Origin : Kashmir [INDIA]
Color & Odor : colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with lavender odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.87700 - 0.89200 @ 25.00 �C
Optical Rotation : (-8�) - (+2�) @ 20�C
Refractive Index : 1.45700 - 1.46400 @ 20.00 �C
Flash Point : 182.00 �F
Storage & Handling : Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.
Storage Temperature : Ambient 10�C - 32�C
Extraction Method : Supercritical CO2 Extraction

DESCRIPTION
The lavender oil offered by us is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia of the Lamiaceae family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. The CO2 extraction process ensures that we are able to offer only the best quality of lavender oil.

COMMON NAMES
Garden, common or English lavender, lavandula angustifolia.

BLENDS WITH:
Cedarwood, clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg and all the citrus oils.

CONSTITUENTS
a-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis-ocimene, trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate.

USES
Lavender has always been associated with beauty products, but lavender oil has other medicinal qualities as well. It is effective in cases of severe headache and is good for the nerves. Moreover, it is an effective cure for various respiratory troubles, along with being a great cure for digestive disorders. It is also effective in relieving pain and healing wounds.

.
Lavender
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
11.11
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
19.56
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
57.33
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
93.33
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
177.78
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Lavandula Officinalis,CAS # : 8000-28-0,Country of Origin : Kashmir [INDIA],Color & Odor : colorless to pale yellow clear liquid with lavender odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.87700 - 0.89200 @ 25.00 �C,Optical Rotation : (-8�) - (+2�) @ 20�C,Refractive Index : 1.45700 - 1.46400 @ 20.00 �C,Flash Point : 182.00 �F,Storage & Handling : Store in tightly sealed, preferably full container. Protect from heat and light.,Storage Temperature : Ambient 10�C - 32�C,Extraction Method : Supercritical CO2 Extraction,,DESCRIPTION,The lavender oil offered by us is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia of the Lamiaceae family. It is also known as garden, common or English lavender. The CO2 extraction process ensures that we are able to offer only the best quality of lavender oil.,,COMMON NAMES,Garden, common or English lavender, lavandula angustifolia.,,BLENDS WITH:,Cedarwood, clary sage, geranium, pine, nutmeg and all the citrus oils.,,CONSTITUENTS,a-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis-ocimene, trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, linalool, linalyl acetate, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate.,,USES,Lavender has always been associated with beauty products, but lavender oil has other medicinal qualities as well. It is effective in cases of severe headache and is good for the nerves. Moreover, it is an effective cure for various respiratory troubles, along with being a great cure for digestive disorders. It is also effective in relieving pain and healing wounds.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725