Date :
Buy Online Coriander Oleoresin Coriandrum Sativum Oleoresin of Coriander Oleoresin
Coriander use has a medicinal plant has been reported since 1500 B.C. both as a spice and as a medicine. It has now spread well beyond its native Mediterranean and Caucasian regions. It aids digestion, reduce flatulence and improves appetite. It helps relieving spasms within the gut and counters the effects of nervous tension. Coriander is also chewed to sweeten the breath, especially after consumption of garlic (Allium sativum). It is applied externally as a lotion for rheumatic pain. Coriander essential oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices.

Main Properties: Digestive, antispasmodic, anti-rheumatic.

Botanical Nomenclature: Coriandrum sativum L. (Fam. Umbelliferae)

Preparation: Obtained by solvent extraction of the fruit with the subsequent removal of the solvent.

Appearance and odour: Caramel colour liquid with the characteristic odour and flavour of Coriander

Volatile Oil Content: 7-8 ml / 100g

Residual solvent : <15 ppm

Solubility: Soluble in vegetable oil.

Equivalence: 1 Kg of Coriander Oleoresin is of equal value to 10-15 Kg of seeds.

Storage: In tight full container in a cool, dark and dry place.

.
Coriander Oleoresin
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
15
100ml /3.4 Oz
30
300ml /10 Oz
50
500ml /17 Oz
85
1000ml /34Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Coriander use has a medicinal plant has been reported since 1500 B.C. both as a spice and as a medicine. It has now spread well beyond its native Mediterranean and Caucasian regions. It aids digestion, reduce flatulence and improves appetite. It helps relieving spasms within the gut and counters the effects of nervous tension. Coriander is also chewed to sweeten the breath, especially after consumption of garlic (Allium sativum). It is applied externally as a lotion for rheumatic pain. Coriander essential oil is used in the manufacture of perfumes, cosmetics and dentifrices.,,Main Properties: Digestive, antispasmodic, anti-rheumatic.,,Botanical Nomenclature: Coriandrum sativum L. (Fam. Umbelliferae),,Preparation: Obtained by solvent extraction of the fruit with the subsequent removal of the solvent.,,Appearance and odour: Caramel colour liquid with the characteristic odour and flavour of Coriander,,Volatile Oil Content: 7-8 ml / 100g,,Residual solvent : <15 ppm,,Solubility: Soluble in vegetable oil.,,Equivalence: 1 Kg of Coriander Oleoresin is of equal value to 10-15 Kg of seeds.,,Storage: In tight full container in a cool, dark and dry place.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725