Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Pure Jasmine Oil Buy Online Pure Natural at Wholesale prices
Botonical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
CAS # : N/A
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Reddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm aroma
Solubility : N/A
Specific Gravity : 0.920-0.975
-0.300 to -0.400
Refractive Index : 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point : 80�C
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION
Jasmine oil is one of the most popular scents used in perfumery. It is extracted from jasmine, which is a flower of joy and freshness. This oil is often referred to as the king of essential oils, owing to its wide usage. It has an ability of make an atmosphere of love, worship, liveliness, confidence etc and also finds usage in medicine and Cosmetics.

COMMON NAMES
Chameli, Bela, Yasmine, Mallika are different names of jasmine flower, Jasminum Grandiflorum

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with almost any other scent, alcohol and often blended with oils such as sandalwood or ylang ylang

CONSTITUENTS
It contains flower extracts and essential oils, suitable for fragrance.

USES
It is widely used in aromatherapy and useful in various skin problems. It has an uplifting scent that is often used by aroma therapists to help ease all kinds of depression. Known to increase sensuality, it is helpful for treating disorders related to nervous system, menstrual cramps, anger, headaches, insomnia, depression, worry, muscular tension, labor pains

.
Pure Jasmine Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
38.89
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
68.44
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
200.67
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
326.67
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
622.22
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum,CAS # : N/A,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Reddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm aroma,Solubility : N/A,Specific Gravity : 0.920-0.975, -0.300 to -0.400,Refractive Index : 1.475 - 1.495,Flash Point : 80�C,Extraction Method : Steam Distillation,,DESCRIPTION,Jasmine oil is one of the most popular scents used in perfumery. It is extracted from jasmine, which is a flower of joy and freshness. This oil is often referred to as the king of essential oils, owing to its wide usage. It has an ability of make an atmosphere of love, worship, liveliness, confidence etc and also finds usage in medicine and Cosmetics.,,COMMON NAMES,Chameli, Bela, Yasmine, Mallika are different names of jasmine flower, Jasminum Grandiflorum ,,BLENDS WITH:,It blends well with almost any other scent, alcohol and often blended with oils such as sandalwood or ylang ylang,,CONSTITUENTS,It contains flower extracts and essential oils, suitable for fragrance.,,USES,It is widely used in aromatherapy and useful in various skin problems. It has an uplifting scent that is often used by aroma therapists to help ease all kinds of depression. Known to increase sensuality, it is helpful for treating disorders related to nervous system, menstrual cramps, anger, headaches, insomnia, depression, worry, muscular tension, labor pains
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725