Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Almond Oil Sweet - Buy Online Pure Natural Almond Oil Sweet
Botonical Name : Prunus Dulcis
CAS # : 9032-37-9
Country of Origin : N/A
Color & Odor : Colorless with Bland Odor
Solubility : Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity : <1 @15C
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : N/A
Flash Point : N/A
Extraction Method : Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kernels

DESCRIPTION
Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.

COMMON NAMES
Amygdale amara , Amygdalin

BLENDS WITH:
Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic � 1.4%

CONSTITUENTS
Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.

USES
Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.

.
Almond Oil Sweet
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
5.2
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
22
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
40
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
76
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
180
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Prunus Dulcis,CAS # : 9032-37-9,Country of Origin  : N/A,Color & Odor : Colorless with Bland Odor,Solubility : Insoluble in Water,Specific Gravity : <1 @15C,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : N/A,Flash Point : N/A,Extraction Method : Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kernels,,DESCRIPTION,Sweet almond oil is pressed from the seeds of almond oil tree. It easily spreads, absorbs fast and is a great ingredient for body care & soap - one of the most popular carrier oils. The great slip and glide makes it wonderful for massage and skin care product. Almond sweet oil is lubricating but not penetrating.,,COMMON NAMES,Amygdale amara , Amygdalin,,BLENDS WITH:,Oleic - 64.8% Palmitic - 6.3% Linolei - 26.3% Linolenic - 0.3% Stearic � 1.4%,,CONSTITUENTS,Blends with all essential oils including rose, jasmine, aloevera, cedar, jojoba, lavender, lemon, olive, etc.,,USES,Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725