Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Grapeseed Carrier Oil - Buy Online Pure Natural Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Botonical Name : Vitus Vinifera
CAS # : 8024-22-4
Country of Origin : Chile
Color & Odor : Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity : 0.917 � 0.925 @ 25�C
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.474 @ 25�C
Flash Point : >100 �C
Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION
This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

COMMON NAMES
Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah

CONSTITUENTS
Linoleic - 63.93% Linolenic - 0.77% Oleic - 23.65% Palmitic - 8.09% Stearic - 3.56%

BLENDS WITH:
Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, etc.

USES
Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.

.
Grapeseed Carrier Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
5.2
100 ML /3.381 Oz
22
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
40
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
76
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
180
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Vitus Vinifera,CAS # : 8024-22-4,Country of Origin  : Chile,Color & Odor : Light green to green liquid with Characteristic neutral odor,Solubility : Soluble in Alcohol and Oils. Insoluble in Water,Specific Gravity : 0.917 � 0.925 @ 25�C,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.474 @ 25�C,Flash Point : >100 �C,Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds,,DESCRIPTION,This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.,,COMMON NAMES,Grapeseed, Smooth Loofah,,CONSTITUENTS,Linoleic - 63.93% Linolenic - 0.77% Oleic - 23.65% Palmitic - 8.09% Stearic - 3.56%,,BLENDS WITH:,Blends with most of the essential oils including Sunflower oil, Mmacadamia nut oil, Rosemary oil, Lavender, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, etc.,,USES,Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725