Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Hazel Nut Oil - Buy Online Pure Natural Hazel Nut Oil
Botonical Name : Corylus Avekkana
CAS # : N/A
Country of Origin : USA
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow oily liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.905 � 0.925 @ 25�C
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.473 @ 25�C
Flash Point : >100 �C
Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION
Hazel nut carrier oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of the hazelnut shrub. The oil obtained is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

COMMON NAMES
Pistachio, Snapping Hazelnut, Spotted Alder, Striped Alder, Tobacco Wood

CONSTITUENTS
Oleic- 81.7% Palmitic- 5.13 Linoleic- 10.1% Stearic- 2.2%

BLENDS WITH:
Hazelnut oil has great moisturizing property that makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. It readily blends with most of the essential oils.

USES
Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for aromatherapy and massage. It is also the preferred choice of the cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities

.
Hazel Nut Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
6.36
100 ML /3.381 Oz
26.89
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
48.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
92.89
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
220
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Corylus Avekkana,CAS # : N/A,Country of Origin  : USA,Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow oily liquid with Characteristic odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.,Specific Gravity : 0.905 � 0.925 @ 25�C,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.473 @ 25�C,Flash Point : >100 �C,Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds,,DESCRIPTION,Hazel nut carrier oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of the hazelnut shrub. The oil obtained is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.,,COMMON NAMES,Pistachio, Snapping Hazelnut, Spotted Alder, Striped Alder, Tobacco Wood,,CONSTITUENTS,Oleic- 81.7% Palmitic- 5.13 Linoleic- 10.1% Stearic- 2.2%,,BLENDS WITH:,Hazelnut oil has great moisturizing property that makes it a good choice to include when mixing a massage oil or preparing a carrier oil blend. It readily blends with most of the essential oils.,,USES,Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for aromatherapy and massage. It is also the preferred choice of the cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725