Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Jojoba Carrier Oil - Buy Online Pure Natural Jojoba Carrier Oil
Botonical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS # : 61789-91-1
Country of Origin : USA
Color & Odor : Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.905 � 0.925 @ 25�C
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.460 � 1.468 @ 25�C
Flash Point : >250 �C
Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds

DESCRIPTION
Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).

COMMON NAMES
Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry

CONSTITUENTS
Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%

BLENDS WITH:
Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.

USES
Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations

.
Jojoba Carrier Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
5.2
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
22
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
40
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
76
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
180
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis,CAS # : 61789-91-1,Country of Origin  : USA,Color & Odor : Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.,Specific Gravity : 0.905 � 0.925 @ 25�C,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.460 � 1.468 @ 25�C,Flash Point : >250 �C,Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds,,DESCRIPTION,Jojoba carroier oil is produced from the seeds of the Jojoba Plant. It is considered to be one of the most important oils for aromatherapy skin care use. The cold pressed Jojoba oil is richest in its natural properties. It contains Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin E (RICH IN), Myristic Acid, Plant Wax (mimics skins collagen).,,COMMON NAMES,Jojoba, Goat Nut, Coffeeberry,,CONSTITUENTS,Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%,,BLENDS WITH:,Jojoba carrier oil blends with most of the essential oils including Palmarosa, Sandalwood, Rose and Patchouli.,,USES,Jojoba Oil is a most popular addition for skin care products, and is often used alone as a facial oil as it contains natural collagen, which is almost identical in structure to the collagen present in our skin. Jojoba Oil is superb in Massage Oils (blend around 50% with another carrier Oil of your choice), Hair Oils, Soaps, and Skin & Hair Preparations
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725