Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Macadamia Carrier Oil - Buy Online Pure Natural Macadamia Carrier Oil
Botonical Name : Macadamia ternifolia
CAS # : 128497-20-1
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
Solubility : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid
Relative Density : 0.910 � 0.920 @�C
Sapecification Value : 185-200
Refractive Index : 1.463 � 1.465 @�C
Flash Point : 100 �C
Extraction Method : Cold pressed

DESCRIPTION
Macadamia oil is probably more widely known as a delicious cooking oil than as a massage oil. Alas, the macadamia oil used for aromatherapy is not edible, but it nonetheless provides a richly sensuous experience. Combined with another, more aromatic oil, such as lemon myrtle, macadamia oil is at once calming and revitalizing. In fact, it is better used as a base oil, than all by itself.

COMMON NAMES
Macadamia tetraphylla

CONSTITUENTS
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic,oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids

USES
Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy

BLENDS WITH:
WheatGerm Carrier Oil,Jojoba Carrier Oil,Avocado Carrier Oil.

.
Macadamia Carrier Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
5.2
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
22
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
40
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
76
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
180
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Macadamia ternifolia,CAS # : 128497-20-1,Country of Origin  : India,Color & Odor : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid,Solubility : Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid,Relative Density : 0.910 � 0.920 @�C,Sapecification Value : 185-200,Refractive Index : 1.463 � 1.465 @�C,Flash Point : 100 �C,Extraction Method : Cold pressed,,DESCRIPTION,Macadamia oil is probably more widely known as a delicious cooking oil than as a massage oil. Alas, the macadamia oil used for aromatherapy is not edible, but it nonetheless provides a richly sensuous experience. Combined with another, more aromatic oil, such as lemon myrtle, macadamia oil is at once calming and revitalizing. In fact, it is better used as a base oil, than all by itself.,,COMMON NAMES,Macadamia tetraphylla,,CONSTITUENTS,Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic,oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids,,USES,Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy,,BLENDS WITH:,WheatGerm Carrier Oil,Jojoba Carrier Oil,Avocado Carrier Oil.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725