Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Olive Carrier Oil - Buy Online Pure Natural Olive Carrier Oil
Botonical Name : Olea Europaea
CAS # : 8001-25-0
Country of Origin : Spain
Color & Odor : Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.915
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.465 � 1.475
Flash Point : >100 �C
Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds/kernels

DESCRIPTION
Olive oil is one of the carrier oils used for used in massage, aromatherapy and other body treatments. This golden brown oil has a rich, full bodied aroma. It contains protein, minerals, and vitamins and can be used in the treatment for rheumatic conditions, hair care, cosmetics; soothing, nail and hair care. Olive carrier oil has a great conditioning effect in body care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stable nature.

COMMON NAMES
Olive oil, Sweet oil

CONSTITUENTS
Palmitic acid: 7.5�20.0% Stearic acid: 0.5�5.0% Arachidic acid: <0.8% Behenic acid: <0.3% Myristic acid: <0.1% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%

BLENDS WITH:
Olive oil blends with most of the essential oils. It is used in a small dilution with another carrier, it may overpower a blend.

USES
Olive oil by far is the most universal oil used for a multitude of purposes including cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care solutions, and in cooking

.
Olive Carrier Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
6.36
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
26.89
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
48.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
92.89
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
220
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Olea Europaea,CAS # : 8001-25-0,Country of Origin  : Spain,Color & Odor : Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.915,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.465 � 1.475,Flash Point : >100 �C,Extraction Method : Cold-pressed of the seeds/kernels,,DESCRIPTION,Olive oil is one of the carrier oils used for used in massage, aromatherapy and other body treatments. This golden brown oil has a rich, full bodied aroma. It contains protein, minerals, and vitamins and can be used in the treatment for rheumatic conditions, hair care, cosmetics; soothing, nail and hair care. Olive carrier oil has a great conditioning effect in body care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stable nature.,,COMMON NAMES,Olive oil, Sweet oil,,CONSTITUENTS,Palmitic acid: 7.5�20.0% Stearic acid: 0.5�5.0% Arachidic acid: <0.8% Behenic acid: <0.3% Myristic acid: <0.1% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%,,BLENDS WITH:,Olive oil blends with most of the essential oils. It is used in a small dilution with another carrier, it may overpower a blend.,,USES,Olive oil by far is the most universal oil used for a multitude of purposes including cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care solutions, and in cooking
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725