Exporter Of Tagette Absolute Buy Online Pure
Botonical Name : Tagetes glandulifera Schrank
CAS # : 8016-84-0
Country of Origin : Egypt
Color & Odor : Dark yellow liquid with sweet, fruity and almost citrus-like odor
Solubility : Soluble in Ethanol. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.85600 - 0.89500 @ 25.00 �C.
Optical Rotation : (+2.00) - (+10.00)
Refractive Index : 1.5156 @ 20.00 �C.
Flash Point : 120.00 �F
Extraction Method : Alcohol Extraction from the concrete
Tagette is an annual growing herb that has spindly stems & yellow flower clusters. It is widely used as an ingredient in perfumery & skin care industries. Further, it is also used for manufacturing products like lotions, massage oils, bath oils, diffusers among others.
Tangerine, Clary sage, Lavender, Jasmine, Lemon, Myrrh
Trans-beta-Ocimene - 21% Dihydrotagetone - 47.05% Trans-tagetone - 7.49%
Used as an ingredient in perfumery & skin care industries. Used to manufacture products like lotions, bath oils, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri & incense.