Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Of Amber Buy Online Pure
Botonical Name : Pinus Succinefera
CAS # : 8000-28-0
Country of Origin : Europe
Color & Odor : yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest
Solubility : Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether
Specific Gravity : 1.05 - 1.09
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.54
Flash Point : 105�C

DESCRIPTION
Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product �Amber oil� it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.

COMMON NAMES
Amber, Styrax

BLENDS WITH:
Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E

CONSTITUENTS
Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.

USES
Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.

.
Amber Absolute Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
16.67
5 ML / 00.169 Oz
32
10 ML / 00.338 Oz
92
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
146.67
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
280
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
800
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Pinus Succinefera,CAS # : 8000-28-0,Country of Origin : Europe,Color & Odor : yellow-orange-brown with a typical resinous odor of coniferous forest,Solubility : Disperses in water and oil, slightly soluble in alcohol and ether,Specific Gravity : 1.05 - 1.09,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.54,Flash Point : 105�C,,DESCRIPTION,Amber is a fossilized tree resin that is well appreciated for its color & natural beauty. It comes in form of a soft, sticky tree resin and used for manufacturing of ornamental objects & jewelry. For getting finished product �Amber oil� it is usually mixed in base of beeswax and combined with other essential oils & carriers.,,COMMON NAMES,Amber, Styrax,,BLENDS WITH:,Organic Patchouli, Jojoba oil and natural Vitamin E,,CONSTITUENTS,Communic acid, Labdane, Biformene.,,USES,Amber oil is used for jewelry & ornaments as well as in the flavoring for akvavit liquor. Made through process called destructive distillation, the yielding oil contains succinic acid that can be used in health products.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725