Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Of Narcissus Absolute Buy Online Pure
Botonical Name : Narcissus poeticus Absolute
CAS # : 68917-12-4
Country of Origin : France
Color & Odor : dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.9400-0.9650
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.4800-1.5100
Flash Point : 167.00 �F
Extraction Method : Solvent extracted

DESCRIPTION
Narcissus absolute is extracted from flowers of Narcissus poeticus and is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes. The extract is also used in cosmetics as an additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.

COMMON NAMES
Daffodil

BLENDS WITH:
Acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal, Amber carbinol

CONSTITUENTS
benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18%

USES
Used in high-class perfumes, as an aphrodisiac, in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks

.
Narcissus Absolute Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
22.22
10 ML / 00.338 Oz
58.67
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
96.89
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
191.11
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
560
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
924.44
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Narcissus poeticus Absolute,CAS # : 68917-12-4,Country of Origin : France,Color & Odor : dark green brown oily liquid with standard odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.9400-0.9650,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.4800-1.5100,Flash Point : 167.00 �F,Extraction Method : Solvent extracted,,DESCRIPTION,Narcissus absolute is extracted from flowers of Narcissus poeticus and is very rare and expensive. It has rich floral & green aroma and used in high-class perfumes. The extract is also used in cosmetics as an additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks.,,COMMON NAMES,Daffodil,,BLENDS WITH:,Acetaldehyde ethyl phenethyl acetal, Amber carbinol,,CONSTITUENTS,benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18%,,USES,Used in high-class perfumes, as an aphrodisiac, in cosmetics as additive to powders, soaps & lipsticks
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725