Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Supplier Of Honeysuckle Absolute Buy Online Pure
Botonical Name : lonicera caprifolium
CAS # : 8024-22-4
Country of Origin : China, Europe, North America
Color & Odor : Orange green to green brown with Characteristic, floral, sweet odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.922 � 0.965 @ 20�C
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.490 @ 20�C
Flash Point : > 300 C

DESCRIPTION
Honeysuckle absolute is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. It is extracted from flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species using petroleum ether. The derived absolute is orange-green to dark green or brownish viscous liquid having a intensely sweet, fatty-floral aroma. Mostly it is used in perfumery based applications.

COMMON NAMES
Plumeria alba, Lonicera Caprifolium.

BLENDS WITH:
It can blend well with citrus and floral oils.

CONSTITUENTS
Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.

USES
It is generally used in Aromatherapy to relieve toxicity and also in the perfumery industry. Extracted through cold process techniques, it produces a true flower scent and also has medicinal properties that make it useful for skin care, perfume and aromatherapy purposes.

.
Honeysuckle Absolute Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
25
5 ML / 00.169 Oz
48
10 ML / 00.338 Oz
138
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
220
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
420
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
1200
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : lonicera caprifolium,CAS # : 8024-22-4,Country of Origin : China, Europe, North America,Color & Odor : Orange green to green brown with Characteristic, floral, sweet odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.922 � 0.965 @ 20�C,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : 1.470 � 1.490 @ 20�C,Flash Point : > 300 C,,DESCRIPTION,Honeysuckle absolute is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. It is extracted from flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species using petroleum ether. The derived absolute is orange-green to dark green or brownish viscous liquid having a intensely sweet, fatty-floral aroma. Mostly it is used in perfumery based applications.,,COMMON NAMES,Plumeria alba, Lonicera Caprifolium.,,BLENDS WITH:,It can blend well with citrus and floral oils.,,CONSTITUENTS,Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.,,USES,It is generally used in Aromatherapy to relieve toxicity and also in the perfumery industry. Extracted through cold process techniques, it produces a true flower scent and also has medicinal properties that make it useful for skin care, perfume and aromatherapy purposes.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725