Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Exporter Of Ylang Ylang Essential Oil Buy Online
Botonical Name : Cananga odorata
CAS # : 8006-81-3
Country of Origin : Comores
Color & Odor : Pale yellow liquid @22�C with Sweet floral-balsamic odor
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. # : 3119
Specific Gravity : 0.930 @ 72�F
Optical Rotation : -49.9
Refractive Index : 1.508 @ 72�F
Flash Point : 187 �F
Major Constituents : benzyl acetate (ca. 25 %), p-cresyl methyl ether (ca. 20 %), methyl benzoate (ca. 5 %), methyl salicylate and cinnamyl acetate.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION
We offer Ylang Ylang Essential Oil that is extracted from the tall, tropical tree ylang ylang that is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Madagascar and the Comores. The name of the plant means flower of flowers and the oil of the plant was once considered an integral ingredient in hair preparations all over Europe.

COMMON NAMES
Flower of flowers

BLENDS WITH:
Bergamot, grapefruit, lavender and sandalwood.

CONSTITUENTS
linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, cinnamyl acetate, methyl salicylate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.

USES
Ylang-Ylang Essential oil finds usage in both the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It has a sedative effect on the nervous system and helps in reducing anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. It is also considered an effective aphrodisiac to battle impotence and frigidity. Moreover, it reduces high blood pressure and is recommended in case of intestinal infections. This oil is also favored by dermatologists and skin specialists because of its soothing and balancing effect on the skin. It also stimulates and rejuvenates and promotes luxurious hair growth.

.
Ylang Ylang Essential Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
7.56
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
15.3
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
41.5
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
66.67
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
133.33
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Cananga odorata,CAS # : 8006-81-3,Country of Origin : Comores,Color & Odor : Pale yellow liquid @22�C with Sweet floral-balsamic odor,Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils,F.E.M.A. # : 3119,Specific Gravity : 0.930 @ 72�F,Optical Rotation : -49.9,Refractive Index : 1.508 @ 72�F,Flash Point : 187 �F,Major Constituents : benzyl acetate (ca. 25 %), p-cresyl methyl ether (ca. 20 %), methyl benzoate (ca. 5 %), methyl salicylate and cinnamyl acetate.,Extraction Method : Steam Distillation,,DESCRIPTION,We offer Ylang Ylang Essential Oil that is extracted from the tall, tropical tree ylang ylang that is cultivated in Java, Sumatra, Madagascar and the Comores. The name of the plant means flower of flowers and the oil of the plant was once considered an integral ingredient in hair preparations all over Europe.,,COMMON NAMES,Flower of flowers,,BLENDS WITH:,Bergamot, grapefruit, lavender and sandalwood.,,CONSTITUENTS,linalool, geranyl acetate, caryophyllene, p-cresyl methyl ether, methyl benzoate, cinnamyl acetate, methyl salicylate, benzyl acetate, benzyl benzoate and other sesquiterpenes.,,USES,Ylang-Ylang Essential oil finds usage in both the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. It has a sedative effect on the nervous system and helps in reducing anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic. It is also considered an effective aphrodisiac to battle impotence and frigidity. Moreover, it reduces high blood pressure and is recommended in case of intestinal infections. This oil is also favored by dermatologists and skin specialists because of its soothing and balancing effect on the skin. It also stimulates and rejuvenates and promotes luxurious hair growth.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725