Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Of Gurjun Balsam Oil Buy Online
Botonical Name : Dipterocarpus Turbinatus Balsam
CAS # : 8030-55-5
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : pale yellow to amber clear oily liquid with Fresh, nutty scent.
Solubility : soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
F.E.M.A. # : �
Specific Gravity : 0.9070 - 0.9250 at 25 �C
Optical Rotation : -60� to 0�
Refractive Index : 1.4900- 1.5500 at 20 �C
Flash Point : 93�C
Major Constituents : N/A
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION
Gurjun balsam oil is a pale yellow to amber clear oily liquid that is produced by steam distillation from the roots and rhizomes or stems, or from the fruit or seeds. This is used in cosmetics for perfumery purposes and also has various medicinal uses.

COMMON NAMES
Gurjun Balsam Oil

BLENDS WITH:
It can blend well with Ambrette seed, amyl benzoate

CONSTITUENTS
Gurjun balsam oil

USES
The gurjun balsam oil is used within the perfume industry and also has various medicinal uses. It helps to stimulate the heart and increase blood pressure. It also finds application in the treatment of rheumatic pain and several skin problems such as diaper rash, bedsores, eczemas and wounds.

.
Gurjun Balsam Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
6.36
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
26.89
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
48.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
92.89
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
220
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Dipterocarpus Turbinatus Balsam,CAS # : 8030-55-5,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : pale yellow to amber clear oily liquid with Fresh, nutty scent.,Solubility : soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water,F.E.M.A. # : �,Specific Gravity : 0.9070 - 0.9250 at 25 �C,Optical Rotation : -60� to 0�,Refractive Index : 1.4900- 1.5500 at 20 �C,Flash Point : 93�C,Major Constituents : N/A,Extraction Method : Steam Distillation,,DESCRIPTION,Gurjun balsam oil is a pale yellow to amber clear oily liquid that is produced by steam distillation from the roots and rhizomes or stems, or from the fruit or seeds. This is used in cosmetics for perfumery purposes and also has various medicinal uses.,,COMMON NAMES,Gurjun Balsam Oil,,BLENDS WITH:,It can blend well with Ambrette seed, amyl benzoate,,CONSTITUENTS,Gurjun balsam oil,,USES,The gurjun balsam oil is used within the perfume industry and also has various medicinal uses. It helps to stimulate the heart and increase blood pressure. It also finds application in the treatment of rheumatic pain and several skin problems such as diaper rash, bedsores, eczemas and wounds.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725