Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Of Parsley Seed Oil Buy Online
Botonical Name : Petroselinum sativum
CAS # : 8000-68-6
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A. # : �
Specific Gravity : 0.9067 @ 72�F
Optical Rotation : 34
Refractive Index : 1.4846 @ 72�F
Flash Point : 118.00 �F.
Major Constituents : Alpha-pinene (50%)
Extraction Method : Steam Distilled

DESCRIPTION
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially mens fragrances.

COMMON NAMES
Parsley Seed Oil

BLENDS WITH:
Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .

CONSTITUENTS
Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids.

USES
It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks

.
Parsley Seed Oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
8.9
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
16.27
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
39.8
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
65.7
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
122.8
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
 Botonical Name : Petroselinum sativum,CAS # : 8000-68-6,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent,Solubility : Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils,F.E.M.A. # : �,Specific Gravity : 0.9067 @ 72�F,Optical Rotation : 34,Refractive Index : 1.4846 @ 72�F,Flash Point : 118.00 �F.,Major Constituents : Alpha-pinene (50%),Extraction Method : Steam Distilled,,DESCRIPTION,Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially mens fragrances.,,COMMON NAMES,Parsley Seed Oil,,BLENDS WITH:,Orange, Cananga, Rose, Tea Tree, Spice Oils, Clary Sage. .,,CONSTITUENTS,Apiol, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally-benzene, voliatil fatty acids.,,USES,It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles & sauces as well as alcoholic & soft drinks
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725