Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Manufacturer Of Thuja Essential oil Buy Online
Botonical Name : Thuja Occidentalis
CAS # : 8007-20-3
Country of Origin : North America
Color & Odor : Clear yellow to completely colorless & sweet odor
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol
Specific Gravity : 0.90000 to 0.91000 @ 25.00 �C.
Optical Rotation : -10.56 to -13.80
Refractive Index : 1.44500 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 �C.
Flash Point : 152.00 �F. TCC ( 66.67 �C. )
Major Constituents : thujone, bornyl acetate, fenchone, the diterpene beyerene, sabinene and camphor
Extraction Method : Steam distillation

DESCRIPTION
Thuja is a genus of coniferous trees in the Cupressaceae (cypress family). The shoots of trees are usually flat, with side shoots only in a single plane. The leaves have scale shape-like 1�10 mm long, except young seedlings in their first year, which have needle-like leaves. Thuja Oil is believed to have insect repellent, rubefacient, anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant,stimulant (nerves, uterus and heart muscles), tonic and vermifuge properties. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties. Apart from this, it also finds usage in toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents perfume due to aromatic properties.

COMMON NAMES
Northern white cedar, eastern white cedar, tree of life, American arborvitae, Swamp cedar, white cedar, eastern arborvitae, northern white cedar, eastern white cedar

BLENDS WITH
Citrus Oils, Lavender, Pine Needle, Armoise, Cedarwood,

CONSTITUENTS
�-Thujene 0.28, diterpene beyerene, fenchone, bornyl acetate, �-Pinene 1.45, Camphene 2.44, camphor, Sabinene 4.55

USES
Thuja oil is widely used for the treatment of various ailments. It is very productive to the respiratory tract. Its usage also lies in preventing hair loss.

.
Thuja Essential oil
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
16.67
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
29.33
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
86
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
140
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
266.67
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Thuja Occidentalis,CAS # : 8007-20-3,Country of Origin : North America,Color & Odor : Clear yellow to completely colorless & sweet odor,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol,Specific Gravity : 0.90000 to 0.91000 @ 25.00 �C.,Optical Rotation : -10.56 to -13.80,Refractive Index : 1.44500 to 1.46000 @ 20.00 �C.,Flash Point : 152.00  �F.  TCC  ( 66.67 �C. ),Major Constituents : thujone, bornyl acetate, fenchone, the diterpene beyerene, sabinene and camphor,Extraction Method : Steam distillation,,DESCRIPTION,Thuja is a genus of coniferous trees in the Cupressaceae (cypress family). The shoots of trees are usually flat, with side shoots only in a single plane. The leaves have scale shape-like 1�10 mm long, except young seedlings in their first year, which have needle-like leaves. Thuja Oil is believed to have insect repellent, rubefacient, anti rheumatic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant,stimulant (nerves, uterus and heart muscles), tonic and vermifuge properties. This oil is used in pharmaceutical products because of its therapeutic properties. Apart from this, it also finds usage in toiletries, cosmetics, soaps and detergents perfume due to aromatic properties.,,COMMON NAMES,Northern white cedar, eastern white cedar, tree of life, American arborvitae, Swamp cedar, white cedar, eastern arborvitae, northern white cedar, eastern white cedar,,BLENDS WITH,Citrus Oils, Lavender, Pine Needle, Armoise, Cedarwood,,,CONSTITUENTS,�-Thujene 0.28, diterpene beyerene, fenchone, bornyl acetate, �-Pinene 1.45, Camphene 2.44, camphor, Sabinene 4.55,,USES,Thuja oil is widely used for the treatment of various ailments. It is very productive to the respiratory tract. Its usage also lies in preventing hair loss.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725