Date :
Exporter Of Copper Chlorophil 5 Percent Buy Online
Botonical Name : N/A
CAS # : 11006-34-1
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Greenish with pigment odor
Solubility : Oil soluble
Specific Gravity : N/A
Optical Rotation : N/A
Refractive Index : N/A
Flash Point : N/A

Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction

DESCRIPTION
Chlorophyllin, a food additive, is a water-soluble salt obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of chlorophyll with substitution of the magnesium by copper and methyl and phytyl ester groups by sodium and potassium. It is an active ingredient used in variety of internally-taken preparations intended to reduce odors associated with incontinence, colostomies and similar procedures.

COMMON NAMES
Chlorophyll pigments, CZE and Synthetic chlorophyll

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with olive and other essential oils.

CONSTITUENTS
Its main components include copper chlorophyll trisodium and copper chlorophyll tartrate.

USES
Available as a topical preparation, it is useful for both treatment and odor control of wounds, injuries, and other skin conditions. It has also gained importance as a food colorant and dietary supplement with its clear chemo-preventive activities. The intense color of chlorophyll is valuable as a commercial pigment and used as a green dye for food, toothpaste, detergents and cosmetics

.
Copper Chlorophil 5(Percent)
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
24.88
1 KG
121.29
5 KG
236.36
10 KG
345.21
15 KG
447.84
20 KG
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : N/A,CAS # : 11006-34-1,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Greenish with pigment odor,Solubility : Oil soluble,Specific Gravity : N/A,Optical Rotation : N/A,Refractive Index : N/A,Flash Point : N/A,,Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction,,DESCRIPTION,Chlorophyllin, a food additive, is a water-soluble salt obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of chlorophyll with substitution of the magnesium by copper and methyl and phytyl ester groups by sodium and potassium. It is an active ingredient used in variety of internally-taken preparations intended to reduce odors associated with incontinence, colostomies and similar procedures.,,COMMON NAMES,Chlorophyll pigments, CZE and Synthetic chlorophyll,,BLENDS WITH:,It blends well with olive and other essential oils.,,CONSTITUENTS,Its main components include copper chlorophyll trisodium and copper chlorophyll tartrate.,,USES,Available as a topical preparation, it is useful for both treatment and odor control of wounds, injuries, and other skin conditions. It has also gained importance as a food colorant and dietary supplement with its clear chemo-preventive activities. The intense color of chlorophyll is valuable as a commercial pigment and used as a green dye for food, toothpaste, detergents and cosmetics
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725