Date :
Manufacturer Of Copper Chlorophyllin 5 Percent
Botonical Name : Psyllium
CAS # : 28302-36-5
Country of Origin : China
Color & Odor : Dark green
Solubility : water soluble
Specific Gravity
N/A
Optical Rotation
N/A
Refractive Index
N/A
Flash Point
N/A
Extraction Method
Solvent Extraction : DESCRIPTION
Chlorophyllin is a food additive and used as an alternative medicine. It is a water-soluble, semi-synthetic copper derivative of chlorophyll that is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of chlorophyll with replacement of the magnesium by copper and methyl and phytyl ester groups by sodium and potassium.

COMMON NAMES
Chlorophyll pigments, CZE, Synthetic chlorophyll

BLENDS WITH:
It blends well with olive and other essential oils

CONSTITUENTS
It mainly consists of copper chlorophyll trisodium and copper chlorophyll tartrate.

USES
It is used as a topical preparation and finds application in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. It is useful for both treatment and odor control of wounds, injuries and other skin conditions. With its clear chemo-preventive activities, it is popular as a food colorant and dietary supplement. The strong color of chlorophyll is useful as a commercial pigment and used as a green dye for food, toothpaste and detergents.

.
COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN, 5(Percent)
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
76.67
1 KG
373.77
5 KG
728.37
10 KG
1063.8
15 KG
1380.06
20 KG
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Psyllium,CAS # : 28302-36-5,Country of Origin : China,Color & Odor : Dark green,Solubility : water soluble,Specific Gravity,N/A,Optical Rotation,N/A,Refractive Index,N/A,Flash Point,N/A,Extraction Method,Solvent Extraction : DESCRIPTION,Chlorophyllin is a food additive and used as an alternative medicine. It is a water-soluble, semi-synthetic copper derivative of chlorophyll that is obtained by alkaline hydrolysis of chlorophyll with replacement of the magnesium by copper and methyl and phytyl ester groups by sodium and potassium.,,COMMON NAMES,Chlorophyll pigments, CZE, Synthetic chlorophyll,,BLENDS WITH:,It blends well with olive and other essential oils,,CONSTITUENTS,It mainly consists of copper chlorophyll trisodium and copper chlorophyll tartrate.,,USES,It is used as a topical preparation and finds application in various cosmetic and pharmaceutical preparations. It is useful for both treatment and odor control of wounds, injuries and other skin conditions. With its clear chemo-preventive activities, it is popular as a food colorant and dietary supplement. The strong color of chlorophyll is useful as a commercial pigment and used as a green dye for food, toothpaste and detergents.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725