Online Suppliers of Cosmetic Grade Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade - 78 percent Santhalol
Sandalwood is very popular for its aphrodisiacal properties. The cosmetic grade sandalwood oil is used for fragrance in a variety of products like soaps, skin lotions, creams, candles and potpourri.Fixative properties of cosmetic grade sandalwood oil make it a useful part of perfumery items where it provides a lingering base note to many types of fragrances.An alternative to pure essential oil, Sandalwood oil (cosmetic grade) is not recommended for therapeutic purposes or for aromatherapy. Cosmetic grade oils are best suited for perfume, soap, or candle making. Cosmetic grade Oils are artificially prepared and made to match the fragrance of the natural essential oils. Such man made fragrance oil, when used with diffusers can disperse scent in the entire surrounding - be it an office, home, hotel, or your car for that matter.Though cosmetic grade oils are not recommended for Aromatherapy, Aroma therapists do use diffusers that are small devices to disperse sweet, floral fragrance to keep the surrounding air well scented and offer a calming effect.
Sandalwood Oil - Cosmetic Grade 78% Santalol