Date :
Exporter Of Spearmint Oil 80 Percent Buy Online Natural at wholesale price
Botonical Name : Mentha spicata
CAS # : 8008-79-5
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Yellow in color with fruity, sweet and camphorous odor
Solubility : Basil, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavandin, lavender, peppermint, and rosemary.
Specific Gravity : 0.917-0.934
Optical Rotation : -48.00 to -59.00
Refractive Index : 1.4820 To 1.4900
Flash Point : 201.2 �F
Major Constituents : Palmitic acid - 12.14
Extraction Method : Steam distillition
DESCRIPTION
The Spearmint Oil 80% offered by us is a completely herbal oil that is characterised by a strongly pungent smell. It has a heady minty sensation and its inhalation is followed by a cool sensation. Its color varies from colourless to a yellow green liquid.
COMMON NAMES
Spearmint Oil.
BLENDS WITH:
Soluble in Alcohol and Ether.
CONSTITUENTS
Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Limonene, Menthone, Menthol, Carveol, LCarvone Menthol, Pipertone, etc.
USES
The Spearmint Oil 80% is extensively used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Its deep fragrance makes it a favourite in flavouring colognes, various confectionery, mouthwash, toothpastes, chewing gum and soaps as well as different soft drink products.

.
Spearmint Oil 80(Percent)+
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
5.56
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
9.78
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
28.67
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
46.67
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
88.89
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Mentha spicata,CAS # : 8008-79-5,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Yellow in color with fruity, sweet and camphorous odor,Solubility : Basil, eucalyptus, jasmine, lavandin, lavender, peppermint, and rosemary.,Specific Gravity : 0.917-0.934,Optical Rotation : -48.00 to -59.00,Refractive Index : 1.4820 To 1.4900,Flash Point : 201.2 �F,Major Constituents : Palmitic acid - 12.14,Extraction Method : Steam distillition,DESCRIPTION,The Spearmint Oil 80% offered by us is a completely herbal oil that is characterised by a strongly pungent smell. It has a heady minty sensation and its inhalation is followed by a cool sensation. Its color varies from colourless to a yellow green liquid. ,COMMON NAMES,Spearmint Oil. ,BLENDS WITH:,Soluble in Alcohol and Ether. ,CONSTITUENTS,Alpha Pinene, Beta Pinene, Limonene, Menthone, Menthol, Carveol, LCarvone Menthol, Pipertone, etc. ,USES,The Spearmint Oil 80% is extensively used in the cosmetic and pharmaceutical industry. Its deep fragrance makes it a favourite in flavouring colognes, various confectionery, mouthwash, toothpastes, chewing gum and soaps as well as different soft drink products.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725