Date :
Supplier Of Menthol Small Crystals
Botonical Name : Mentha arvensis
CAS # : 2216-51-5
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Crystalline &Strong camphor-like with heavy mint tones
Solubility : soluble in alcohol, essential oils and insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.89
Optical Rotation : -49�C To 51�C
Refractive Index : 1.46
Flash Point : N/A
Extraction Method : Cold extracted
DESCRIPTION
Menthol Small Crystals that we offer are naturally produced through mint (mentha arvensis) essential oil extraction. It is the solid constituent of the oil of mint and carries the distinctive smell of mint, and is obtained by subjecting the distilled oil of Mentha arvensis oil to a temperature of -22� C with the aid of a freezing mixture. The menthol then crystallizes out in satiny crystals and the original liquor is removed while the low temperature is maintained.
COMMON NAMES
Menthol crystal.
BLENDS WITH:
alcohol or essential oils, water or oil.
CONSTITUENTS
Menthol small crystals
USES
The menthol small crystal finds wide usage in the pharma and cosmetic industry. It is used as an element in the production of salves, balms, medicated creams and oils, throat lozenges, toothpaste, mouthwash, chewing gum, foot sprays, pain relief and body cooling products, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses and cooling gels. It relieves muscular pain, coughing, congestion, the flu and upper respiratory problems.

.
Menthol Small Crystals
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
6.68
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
25.4
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
46.8
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
93.6
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
234
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Mentha arvensis,CAS # : 2216-51-5,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Crystalline &Strong camphor-like with heavy mint tones,Solubility : soluble in alcohol, essential oils and insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.89,Optical Rotation : -49�C To 51�C,Refractive Index : 1.46,Flash Point : N/A,Extraction Method : Cold extracted,DESCRIPTION,Menthol Small Crystals that we offer are naturally produced through mint (mentha arvensis) essential oil extraction. It is the solid constituent of the oil of mint and carries the distinctive smell of mint, and is obtained by subjecting the distilled oil of Mentha arvensis oil to a temperature of -22� C with the aid of a freezing mixture. The menthol then crystallizes out in satiny crystals and the original liquor is removed while the low temperature is maintained.  ,COMMON NAMES,Menthol crystal.  ,BLENDS WITH:,alcohol or essential oils, water or oil. ,CONSTITUENTS,Menthol small crystals ,USES,The menthol small crystal finds wide usage in the pharma and cosmetic industry. It is used as an element in the production of salves, balms, medicated creams and oils, throat lozenges, toothpaste, mouthwash, chewing gum, foot sprays, pain relief and body cooling products, shampoos, conditioners, shaving creams, oral or throat sprays, compresses and cooling gels. It relieves muscular pain, coughing, congestion, the flu and upper respiratory problems.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725