Premium Geranium Essential Oil Wholesale
The Botanical name for Geranium is Pelargonium graveolens.
It is highly used in soap making as well as aromatherapy.
The Geranium Oil is known for its Rose like scent and its colourful and nice flowers.Geranium oil is often used to fragrance soaps creams shampoos etc. It blends well with lavender rosemary sage frankincense rose sandalwood bergamote jasmine juniper and citrus oils. Geranium oil is indispensible for a womans beauty and hygiene.