Date :
Supplier Of Cinnamon Buy Online at Wholesale prices
Botonical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum : 8007-80-5
Country of Origin : Sri Lanka
Color & Odor : Golden-yellow & pungent odor
Solubility : Water soluble
Specific Gravity : 1.045 to 1.063
Optical Rotation : +1� to - 2�
Refractive Index : +1.5290 to 1.5370
Flash Point : 200F
Ph value : 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20�C
Essential Oil Content : >0.025 %
Extraction Method : Hydro Distillation

DESCRIPTION
Cinnamon is specifically formulated to deliver scent that is extremely rich, complex and long lasting. Used in perfume and pharmaceutical industries, its flavour is due to aromatic essential oil that makes up 0.5 to 1% of its composition. Further, it is also suitable & perfectly safe for use in soaps, skin & hair care items and candles. These are also safe enough to be used directly on the skin.

COMMON NAMES
Ilaichi

BLENDS WITH
:Cinnamon Leaf Oil blends well with any oil from the Citrus family, other spice oils (particularly Clove), as well as Lavender, Rosemary and Thyme.

CONSTITUENTS
Cinnamic aldehyde or cinnamaldehyde, ethyl cinnamate, eugenol, linalool, beta-caryophyllene and methyl chavicol.

USES
It is extensively used in perfume and pharmaceutical industry, as a vapouriser for scenting the surroundings and in body care products

.
Cinnamon
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
10.22
1 L / 33.814 Oz
49.82
5 L / 169.070 Oz
97.09
10 L / 338.140 Oz
141.8
15 L / 507.210 Oz
183.96
20 L / 676.280 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum :  8007-80-5,Country of Origin : Sri Lanka,Color & Odor : Golden-yellow & pungent odor,Solubility : Water soluble,Specific Gravity : 1.045 to 1.063,Optical Rotation : +1� to - 2�,Refractive Index : +1.5290 to 1.5370,Flash Point : 200F,Ph value : 3.00 - 6.00 @ 20�C,Essential Oil Content : >0.025 %,Extraction Method : Hydro Distillation,,DESCRIPTION,Cinnamon is specifically formulated to deliver scent that is extremely rich, complex and long lasting. Used in perfume and pharmaceutical industries, its flavour is due to aromatic essential oil that makes up 0.5 to 1% of its composition. Further, it is also suitable & perfectly safe for use in soaps, skin & hair care items and candles. These are also safe enough to be used directly on the skin.,,COMMON NAMES,Ilaichi,,BLENDS WITH,:Cinnamon Leaf Oil blends well with any oil from the Citrus family, other spice oils (particularly Clove), as well as Lavender, Rosemary and Thyme.,,CONSTITUENTS,Cinnamic aldehyde or cinnamaldehyde, ethyl cinnamate, eugenol, linalool, beta-caryophyllene and methyl chavicol.,,USES,It is extensively used in perfume and pharmaceutical industry, as a vapouriser for scenting the surroundings and in body care products
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725