Supplier Of Frankincense Hydrosol Buy Online at Wholesale prices
Botonical Name : Boswellii Carterri : N/A
Country of Origin : Oman
Color & Odor : Light Yellow.
Solubility : Watrer soluble
Specific Gravity : 0.872 to 0.892
Optical Rotation : �17� to +35�
Refractive Index : 1.471 to 1.482
Flash Point : N/A
Ph value : N/A
Essential Oil Content : N/A
Extraction Method : Hydro Distillation
Frankincense Hydrosol offered by us is extracted from a small much-branched tree having thick stems and smooth, papery bark. It has a fresh terpeny, green lemon-like aroma that makes it excellent tonic and skin toner.
Bible frankincense, incense, olibanum.
:Sandalwood, geranium, pine, lavender, bergamot, neroli, orange, cinnamon, basil, camphor, jasmine, vetiver, myrrh, rose.
Limonene (6%), a-pinene (30%), phellandrene (5%).
Frankincense Hydrosol water is an excellent tonic & skin toner that makes it ideal for mature skins. It is also claimed to have rejuvenating qualities and is used in bath, shampoos & moisturizers .