Exporter Of Parsley Seed Oils Buy Online at wholesale prices
Botonical Name : Petroselinum crispum
CAS # : 8000-68-8
Country of Origin : Greece
Color & Odor : colorless to amber brown clear liquid with herbal odor
Solubility : Soluble in oil, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 1.04300 - 1.08300 @ 25.00 �C
Optical Rotation : (-4.00) - (-10.00)
Refractive Index : 1.51300 � 1.52200 @ 20.00 �C
Flash Point : 118.00 �F
Extraction Method : N/A
Used in some carminative and digestive remedies, such as �gripe waters�.It is used in soaps, detergents, colognes, cosmetics and perfumes, especially men�s fragrances. It is also found in meats, pickles, and sauces.
Curly Parsley; Flat-leaved Parsley; Parsley
Cananga, clary sage, neroli, oakmoss, rose, tea tree, and spice oils.
Calcium, iron, riboflavin, potassium, thiamine, vitamin A, vitamin C
Accumulation of toxins, aids in child birthing, amenorrhea, arthritis, broken blood vessels, cellulite, colic, cystitis, dysmenorrhea, flatulence, hemorrhoids, indigestion, rheumatism, sciatica, and urinary infection