Date :
Manufacturer Of Valerian Buy Online Natural Valerian From India
Botonical Name : Valeriana Officinalis
CAS # : 8008-88-6
Country of Origin : India
Color & Odor : Brown to reddish brown viscous liquid. with Characteristic sweet woody herbaceous odor.
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity : 0.925 � 0.985 @ 20�C
Optical Rotation : -30 � -20 @ 20�C
Refractive Index : 1.480 � 1.500 @ 20�C
Flash Point : 44 �C.
Medicinal Uses : Used in digestive, stomachic and laxative medicines.
Extraction Method : Solvent extraction of the dried root

DESCRIPTION
The Valerian Root Oil is highly prized for its healing, calming, grounding and emotionally balancing properties. The major healing elements found in the valerian root are valepotrits, valeranic acid, valeranone and valereal. These are all highly volatile oils that are found only in valerian.

COMMON NAMES
Valirian, Valeriana Officinalis.

BLENDS WITH
Patchouli, Pine, Lavender, Cedarwood, Mandarin and Rosemary.

CONSTITUENTS
Actinidine, carotene, calarene, calarenol, elemol, jatamols A and B, jatamansic acid, Jatamansone, nardol, nardostachonol, norseychelanone, seychellane, seychellene, spirojatomol, valeranal, valeranone, virolin, angelicin, jatamansin, jatamansinol, oroselol.

USES
The Valerian Root Oil acts as an astringent and emollient. It is a proven digestive, stomachic and laxative. It is highly recommended for flatulence, constipation, jaundice, etc. It is also helpful in combating various skin & hair problems and exerting a calming effect on the central nervous system. This oil is widely in demand in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.

.
Valerian
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
28.16
30 ML / 1.014 Oz
46.51
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
91.73
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
268.8
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
443.74
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
853.33
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Valeriana Officinalis,CAS # : 8008-88-6,Country of Origin : India,Color & Odor : Brown to reddish brown viscous liquid. with Characteristic sweet woody herbaceous odor.,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.,Specific Gravity : 0.925 � 0.985 @ 20�C,Optical Rotation : -30 � -20 @ 20�C,Refractive Index : 1.480 � 1.500 @ 20�C,Flash Point : 44 �C.,Medicinal Uses : Used in digestive, stomachic and laxative medicines.,Extraction Method : Solvent extraction of the dried root,,DESCRIPTION,The Valerian Root Oil is highly prized for its healing, calming, grounding and emotionally balancing properties. The major healing elements found in the valerian root are valepotrits, valeranic acid, valeranone and valereal. These are all highly volatile oils that are found only in valerian.,,COMMON NAMES,Valirian, Valeriana Officinalis.,,BLENDS WITH,Patchouli, Pine, Lavender, Cedarwood, Mandarin and Rosemary.,,CONSTITUENTS,Actinidine, carotene, calarene, calarenol, elemol, jatamols A and B, jatamansic acid, Jatamansone, nardol, nardostachonol, norseychelanone, seychellane, seychellene, spirojatomol, valeranal, valeranone, virolin, angelicin, jatamansin, jatamansinol, oroselol.,,USES,The Valerian Root Oil acts as an astringent and emollient. It is a proven digestive, stomachic and laxative. It is highly recommended for flatulence, constipation, jaundice, etc. It is also helpful in combating various skin & hair problems and exerting a calming effect on the central nervous system. This oil is widely in demand in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725