Date :
Supplier Of Myrrh Buy Online Natural Myrrh From India
Botonical Name : Commiphora myrrha
CAS # : 8016-37-3
Country of Origin : Somalia
Color & Odor : Woody, balsamic & earthy
Specific Gravity : 998
Optical Rotation : -88,50
Refractive Index : 1,5217
Flash Point : 200�F
Medicinal Uses : Used in Anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antifungal, and antiseptic medicines
Extraction Method : Solvent Distilled

DESCRIPTION
Myrrh absolute is a finer strong odor based liquid used as excellent skincare and body care constituent. Lighter in colour when compared with resinoid, it helps in fining cure for bronchitis, dysmenorrhea, chapped skin, gums, hemorrhoids, halitosis, itching and others. Myrrh absolute is largely used in oral hygiene products.

COMMON NAMES
Myrrh oil

BLENDS WITH
Alcohol, Acetophenone, Algae absolute, Allspice oil, Amber carbinol

CONSTITUENTS
Main Constituents of the oil are a-pinene, Cadinene, Limonene, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol m-cresol, Heerabolene, Acetic acid, Formic acid, Other sesquiterpenes & acids

USES
Amenorrhea, Athletes foot, Bronchitis, Chapped skin, Dysmenorrhea, Gums, Halitosis, Hemorrhoids, Itching, Ringworm, Toothache

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES
Myrrh Oil recommended due to its various therapeutic properties which include - Anti-catarrhal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, astringent, balsamic, carminative, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, sedative, digestive and pulmonary stimulant, stomachic, tonic, uterine and vulnerary.

.
Myrrh
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
10.36
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
49.11
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
81.11
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
145.11
2000 ML / 67.628 Oz
330
5000 ML / 169.070 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Commiphora myrrha,CAS # : 8016-37-3,Country of Origin : Somalia,Color & Odor : Woody, balsamic & earthy,Specific Gravity : 998,Optical Rotation : -88,50,Refractive Index : 1,5217,Flash Point : 200�F,Medicinal Uses : Used in Anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antifungal, and antiseptic medicines,Extraction Method : Solvent Distilled,,DESCRIPTION,Myrrh absolute is a finer strong odor based liquid used as excellent skincare and body care constituent. Lighter in colour when compared with resinoid, it helps in fining cure for bronchitis, dysmenorrhea, chapped skin, gums, hemorrhoids, halitosis, itching and others. Myrrh absolute is largely used in oral hygiene products.,,COMMON NAMES,Myrrh oil,,BLENDS WITH,Alcohol, Acetophenone, Algae absolute, Allspice oil, Amber carbinol,,CONSTITUENTS,Main Constituents of the oil are a-pinene, Cadinene, Limonene, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol m-cresol, Heerabolene, Acetic acid, Formic acid, Other sesquiterpenes & acids,,USES,Amenorrhea, Athletes foot, Bronchitis, Chapped skin, Dysmenorrhea, Gums, Halitosis, Hemorrhoids, Itching, Ringworm, Toothache,,THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES,Myrrh Oil recommended due to its various therapeutic properties which include - Anti-catarrhal, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, antiphlogistic, antiseptic, astringent, balsamic, carminative, cicatrisant, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, sedative, digestive and pulmonary stimulant, stomachic, tonic, uterine and vulnerary.
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725