Date :
Login Zone
Send Your Enquiry
Name:
Email:
Message:
Enter string in box
  
Supplier Juhi Attar Buy Online Pure Natural at Wholesale prices
Botonical Name : Jasminum auriculatum
CAS # : 73599-94-7
Country of Origin : North India
Color & Odor : Extremely heavy gardenia type scent
Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water
Specific Gravity : 0.9750 to 0.9950
Optical Rotation : 0.62000 - 0.64800
Refractive Index : 1.4365 to 1.4525
Flash Point : 200.00 �F.
Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

DESCRIPTION
Juhi attar has the captivating fragrance of jasmine that is provided in the base note of sandalwood.It is used extensively for the production of cosmetics as well as in the perfumery products.The attar is also used as fragrance in exotic skin care formulations as well as with natural perfume oils.

COMMON NAMES
Juhi Attar

BLENDS WITH
Sandalwood Oil, all other attars

CONSTITUENTS
Carrier Oils, Sandalwood Oil

USES
Finding usage in production of cosmetics as well as in the perfumery products, Juhi attar is used as a rich fragrance source in exotic skin care formulations.Besides, it is also used with natural perfume oils as well as in aromatherapy based applications

.
Juhi Attar
Price ($USD)
Weight
Select for add to cart
Quantity
25
50 ML / 1.691 Oz
44
100 ML / 3.381 Oz
129
300 ML / 10.144 Oz
210
500 ML / 16.907 Oz
400
1000 ML / 33.814 Oz
 
 
 
 
 
Botonical Name : Jasminum auriculatum,CAS # : 73599-94-7,Country of Origin : North India,Color & Odor : Extremely heavy gardenia type scent,Solubility : Soluble in alcohol and insoluble in water,Specific Gravity : 0.9750 to 0.9950,Optical Rotation : 0.62000 - 0.64800,Refractive Index : 1.4365 to 1.4525,Flash Point : 200.00  �F.,Extraction Method : Steam Distillation,,DESCRIPTION,Juhi attar has the captivating fragrance of jasmine that is provided in the base note of sandalwood.It is used extensively for the production of cosmetics as well as in the perfumery products.The attar is also used as fragrance in exotic skin care formulations as well as with natural perfume oils.,,COMMON NAMES,Juhi Attar,,BLENDS WITH,Sandalwood Oil, all other attars,,CONSTITUENTS,Carrier Oils, Sandalwood Oil,,USES,Finding usage in production of cosmetics as well as in the perfumery products, Juhi attar is used as a rich fragrance source in exotic skin care formulations.Besides, it is also used with natural perfume oils as well as in aromatherapy based applications
Select Your Language
                          
Jewelers House H.No.-830, S.B.B.J. Bank Lane, Chaura Rasta, Jaipur-302003, Rajasthan,(India)
Telephone :- 0091-141-2315725,0091-141-2324724,Fax :- +91-141-2315725